| Title | Author | Description | Condition | Price |
| 1776 Census of Maryland | Betty Stirling Carothers, compiler | Family Line Publications, 1992, 214 pp. Paperback | Very Good—Previous owner’s label on front cover. Spine lightly creased. Edges slightly soiled. | US$ 20.00 |
| Abstracts of Wills, Inventories, and Administration Accounts of Frederick County, Virginia, 1743-1800 With Cemetery Inscriptions, Rent Rolls, and Other Data | J. Estelle Stewart King | Genealogical Publishing Company, Baltimore, 1982. With a new index by Elizabeth Petty Bentley. 88 pp. Soft cover | Very Good—Pencil on cover and title page. Ink and previous owner’s label inside front cover. Cover soiled. Corners bumped. | US$ 10.00 |
| Ancestry's Guide to Research: Case Studies in American Genealogy | Johni Cerny, John Cerny, Arlene H. Eakle | Ancestry Incorporated, Salt Lake City, 1985. Paperback. 364p, Index, | Very Good to Excellent. Tight spine. Clean, unmarked copy. Corners bumped. | US$ 7.00 |
| Annals of Buffalo Valley, Pennsylvania 1755-1855 | Linn, John Blair | Lane S. Hart, Harrisburg PA. 1877. Hardcover. 620 pp | Fair—Back hinge needs reinforcing. | US$ 75.00 |
| BIOGRAPHICAL HISTORY OF LANCASTER COUNTY (PENNSYLVANIA): Being a History of Early Settlers and Eminent Men of the County | Harris, Alex | Elais Barr 1872 (72) Lancaster, PA, 1872. 631 pages. | Good—Previous owner’s name. Ex-library. Page 56 torn. Pages foxing. Tight text block.. | US$ 80.00 |
| Cecil County, Maryland, marriage licenses, 1777-1840 | Daughters of the American Revolution | Copied by the Capt. Jeremiah Baker Chapter. Before 1957. 69 pp plus index. | Book condition: Very good. Corners bumped. | US$ 125.00 Rare |
| Collecting dead relatives: An irreverent romp through the field of genealogy | Laverne Galeener-Moore | Gateway Pub. 1986, paperback, 110 pp. | Like new. | US$ 10.00 |
| Collection of Upwards of Thirty Thousand Names of German, Swiss, Dutch, French and Other Immigrants in Pennsylvania From 1727 to 1776 | Rupp, I. Daniel | IG. Kohler 1876, 1876. Hardback. 494 pages. | Fair—Spine broken. Pages 169-192 holding on by a thread. Ex library. Spine edges worn. Pencil and ink. | US$ 40.00 |
| COMMEMORATIVE BIOGRAPHICAL RECORD OF CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA: Including the Counties of Centre, Clearfield, Jefferson and Clarion, Containing Biographical Sketches of Prominent and Representative Citizens, and of Many of the Early Settled Families | J. H. Beers & Co | JH Beers, Chicago, 1898. 1231pp. | Full morocco leather, blind stamped, with elaborate gilt decoration and lettering to front board and spine. All edges gilt. Beautiful silk endpapers, black and gilt design. Some exterior rubbing, especially of edges and extremities, with a little board showing at corners. | US$ 200.00 |
| Directory of Maryland Church Records | Edna A. Kanely, compiler | Genealogical Council of Maryland, Reprint 1993 of 1987. 195 pp. Paperback | Very Good to fine—Previous owner’s label front cover. | US$ 10.00 |
| Early Virginia Families Along the James River Volume 1. Henrico County-Goochland County, Virginia | Louise Pledge Heath Foley, compiler | Clearfield Company, 2003. 138 pp. Soft cover | Like new—Previous owner’s label inside front cover. | US$ 18.00 |
| Early Virginia Families Along the James River Volume 2. Charles County-Prince George County Virginia | Louise Pledge Heath Foley, compiler | Clearfield Company, 2002. 201 pp. Soft cover | Like new. | US$ 18.00 |
| Early Virginia Families Along the James River Volume 3 James City County-Surry County, Virginia | Louise Pledge Heath Foley | Clear Field Company, 2002, 159 pp. Soft cover | Very Good—Corners and edges bumped | US$ 1800 |
| Gazetteer of the State of New York description: counties, towns, cities, and villages. with an appendix: 1- the new Counties and Town erected in 1823. 2- A concise geography of the State, with all its division, to January 1, 1824. 3- a table of all the post offices in the State, to Jan 1,1824. | Spafford Gate Horatio, L.L.D | Heart of the Lakes Publishing, Interlaken, N.Y., 1981. Original Cloth. 620pp. The 1981 reprint of the 1824 edition. [x], 620 pp. | Very Fine. Gilt Lettering. Facsimile Reprint. | US$ 60.00 |
| Genealogical and Historical Notes on Culpeper County, Virginia, Embracing a Revised and Enlarged Edition of Dr. Philip Slaughter's History of St. Mark's Parish | Green, Raleigh Travers | (1900), 1995. Paperback 166, xxvi.. pp | Very good. Like new. Spine creased. | US$ 26.00. Out of print |
| Genealogist's Handbook for New England Research | Lindberg, Marcia Wiswall | New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston, Mass, 1993. Spiral. | Very good or better. No Jacket. Third Edition | US$ 15.00 |
| Guide to Genealogical Research in the National Archives | U. S. National Archives and Record Service | Nat’l Archives Trust Fund Board, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1983. Soft cover. 304pp plus illustrations | Good—1-inch tear between spine and back cover. Edge and corner wear. | US$ 6.00 |
| Handbook for Genealogical Correspondence | Cache Genealogical Library | Everton Publishers Inc Logan Utah. Hardcover. 1980, 3rd printing, 274p, Index | Very good—Ex library. Cover dented. Gift label flyleaf. | US$ 5.00 |
| Historical and Statistical Gazetteer of New York State | J.H. French | Heart of the Lakes Publishing, Interlaken, NY, 1986. Soft Cover. 751 pp | Near Fine.. | US$ 35.00 |
| Historical Collections of Harrison County, in the State of Ohio. With Lists of the First Landowners, Early Marriages (to 1841), Will Records (to 1861), Burial Records of the Early Settlements, and Numerous Genealogies. | Hanna, Charles A. | Privately Printed, New York City, NY, 1900. Hard cover. 636 pages | Good—Flyleaves cracked. | US$ 150.00 |
| History And Topography Of Dauphin, Cumberland, Franklin, Bedford, Adams And Perry Counties | Rupp, Israel Daniel (Editor) | Gilbert Hills, Proprietor & Publisher, Lancaster City, PA, 1846. Hard Cover. 606 p | Poor--Water damage | US $25.00 |
| History of Beaver County Pennsylvania and Its Centennial Celebration. Illustrated. In Two Volumes. | Bausman, Rev. Joseph H. | New York: The Knickerbocker Press, 1904, 1904. Two Volumes. Volume One: xxxiii, 1-612, Volume Two: 613-1315 | Very Good--Full Leather, this is the "edition De Luxe", bound in full calf with triple-rule, gilt-paneled boards and like compartmented spine with 5 raised bands. | US$ 225.00 |
| History of Belmont and Jefferson Counties, Ohio, and Incidentally Historical Collections Pertaining to Border Warfare and the Early Settlement of the Adjacent Portion of the Ohio Valley, History of the Pittsburgh, Cincinnati and St. Louis Railway Illustrated | Caldwell, J. A., | History of the Pittsburgh, Cincinnati and St. Louis Railway Familiarly Known as the Famous 'Pan Handle Route.'" xxxi pp. , "Index of Belmont and Jefferson Counties, Ohio", 125 pp. | Good-- Spine worn, cracked at top, scuffed. Corners worn. Tight book block. Oversized. | US$ 275.00 (This price is for reprint—not original.) |
| History of Licking County Ohio. Its Past and Present, containing a condensed, comprehensive history of Ohio, including an outline history of the Northwest; a complete history of Licking County; its Townships, Cities, Towns, Villages, Schools, Churches, Societies, Industries, Statistics, Etc.; views of its finest buildings and various historic and interesting localities -- such as the 'Old Fort,' etc.; miscellaneous matter; Map of the county; biographies and histories of pioneer families, etc., | Hill, N. N., Jr. | 1881. 836 total pages (includes all unnumbered pages). | Good—spine faded. Edge, where cloth overlaps leather, frayed 1/3 inch | US$ 125 |
| HISTORY OF MIAMI COUNTY OHIO. | W.H. Beers & Co. | Culver, Page & Hoyne Printers, 1880. | Good--Tight book block; covers intact; spine chipped, 1 inch wedge missing from top spine. | US$ 60.00 |
| History of Montgomery County, Ohio. Illustrated, 1882 | W. H. Beers and Company | W, H. Beers & Company 1989 Hardcover. Book I 542 pp, Book II 760 pp., Book III 460 pp. | Fair--Spine and back cover separated but present. All pages intact, tight book block. | US$ 75.00 |
| History of Preble County, Ohio, with Illustrations and Biographical Sketches | H.Z. Williams & Bro., 1881. Hard Cover | | Fair—loose joints/hinges. gold design and lettering on front and spine. Spine has wear but lettering and design clear. Hard covers have wear at corners, wear top/bottom spine, Page edges top and right edges are brightly gilt. | US$ 300.00 |
| History of that Part of the Susquehanna and Juniata Valleys, embraced in the Counties of Mifflin, Juniata, Perry, Union and Snyder, In the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania 2 Volumes | | Everts, Peck & Richards, Philadelphia, PA, 1886. Hard Cover. 895, 1602 pp. | Rear hinge loose. Edges quite worn. Small hole in spine. Vol. 1 has water damage to cover, but does not affect text.. | US$ 325.00 |
| History of Trumbull and Mahoning counties. Two volumes | | Williams (H.Z.) & Bro., Cleveland, Ohio, pub, 1882 | Good—gilt lettering spine and cover. Gilt edges. Spine ends and corners worn. | US$ 200.00 |
| History Of Trumbull and Mahoning Counties. With Illustrations And Biographical Sketches. Vol. 1-2, 1882 | Williams (H.Z.) & Bro., Cleveland, Ohio, pub | H. S. Williams, 1882. 504, 566pp. | Good—Tight text block. Corners and spine ends worn. Slight shelf wear. | US$ 95.00 |
| History of York County from one thousand seven hundred and nineteen to the present time: | I. Daniel Rupp, Compiler | Gilbert Hills, Lancaster, PA. 1845. 750pp | Fair—Significant foxing ; probably rebound. Cover very good. Text Block tight | US$ 130.00 |
| Index of Personal Names in J. H. French's Gazetteer of the State of New York 1860 | Place, Frank | Cortland County Historical Society, Cortland, NY, 1983. Incorporating a supplemental index of places compiled by the Monroe County (N.Y.) Historical Office with modifications by the Cortland County Historical Society. (3rd printing.) Soft Cover. 42 pp | Very Good.. Previous owner’s stamp inside front and back cover and pages opposite. | US$ 15.00 |
| Index to Genealogical Periodical Literature, Nineteen Hundred and Sixty Thru Nineteen Hundred and Seventy-Seven (Gale Genealogy and Local History Series ; V. 9) | Kip Sperry | Gale Group 1979, 1979. | Very Good—ex library | US$ 10.00 |
| Indiana Land Entries Cincinnati District, 1801-1840 | Waters, Margaret R. | Reprint: the Bookmark, Knightstown, Indiana. 241 pp | Owner’s address label inside front cover. | US$ 20.00 ($13.50 original price.) |
| Mayflower Families Through Five Generations Volume Three. Volume 3 only. | General Society of Mayflower Descendants | 1986. 486pp | Very Good. Seals on the covers and bright silver binding. Covers the family of George Soule. Corners bumped. Previous owner’s name blacked out on flyleaf. | US$ 75.00 No longer available |
| Mercer County, Ohio marriages Books A and B for the years 1823-1849 -- Books C and D for the years 1850-1861. | Mercer County Chapter of the Ohio Genealogical Society | 1990. 42, 45 p. 28 cm. | Very Good. Personal ink notes. | US$ 20.00 |
| My History Is America's History: 15 Things You Can Do to Save America's Stories | National Endowment for the Humanities; White House Millennium Council (U.S.). | National Endowment for the Humanities, Washington, 1999. SPIRAL. 97 pp | Very Good—Slight edge wear, corners bumped. | US$ 3.00 |
| Notes and Queries Historical and Genealogical Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania: Annual Volume 1899. | Egle, William Henry; Editor. | 1900 Harrisburg, PA, | Poor—Flyleaf cracked. Water damage. Spine worn and faded. Tight block. Front cover only has mold. | US$ 35.00 |
| Notes and Queries Historical and Genealogical Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania: Annual Volume 1898 | Egle, William Henry; Editor. | Harrisburg, PA, 1899. | Poor—Water damage on outside edge of boards and ¼ inch of pages 275-308. | |
| Notes and Queries Historical and Genealogical Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania: Annual Volume 1896. | Egle, William Henry; Editor. | Harrisburg, PA, 1987 | Very Good—Spine and edges worn and bumped. Spine label faded. Previous owner’s stamp and label. | |
| Notes and Queries Historical and Genealogical Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania: First and Second Series in Two Volumes (Volume II only). | Egle, William Henry; Editor. | Harrisburg, PA, 1895 | Binding broken. Spine edge torn. Cover soiled and worn. Text complete. | |
| Notes and Queries Historical and Genealogical Chiefly Relating to Interior Pennsylvania: Series 1-3 reprints, Series 4 Annual Volume 1896-1900. Table of Contents of these volumes revised and rearranged in one alphabet | Egle/ | Pennsylvania State Library, 1932. 48 pp | Fair. Cover separated from text pages (three staples.) Previous owner’s name on flyleaf. | |
| Pennsylvania Archives Second Series Volume II. Names of Persons for Whom Marriage Licenses Were Issued in the Province of Pennsylvania previous to 1790 | Linn & Egle | Harrisburg 1876 826 pp. Fold out map | Good—Edges worn. Corners worn and bumped. Flyleaves cracked. Marble paper with green leather | US$ 95.00 |
| Pennsylvania Archives Second Series Volume VIII | Linn, John B. & Wm. H. Egle Eds | E. K. Meyers. State Printer, Harrisburg PA, 1890. Hardcover | Good—Edges worn | US$ 35.00 |
| Pennsylvania Archive: Second Series Volume IX: Record of Pennsylvania Marriages Prior to 1810, Volume II | Linn, John B. & William H. Egle, Editors | State Printer of Pennsylvania, Harrisburg, 1895 818pp | Good—Spine missing; edges & corners fraying; flyleaf cracked. Marble paper with black leather. Text block tight. | US$ 50.00 |
| Pennsylvania Archives Second Series Volume XIII. Pennsylvania in the War of the Rebellion 1775-1783. Vol. 1 | William H. Egle, ed. | 1896 Harrisburg. 794 pp | Board loose in front. Binding broken. Top and bottom 1/3 spine missing. Remainder cracked and worn. Edges frayed. | US$ 95.00 |
| Pennsylvania Archives Second Series Volume XIV | Linn, John B. & William H. Egle (editors). | Lane S. Hart., Harrisburg, PA, Clarence M. Busch., Harrisburg, PA, 1896. Hardcover. | Fair/reading Copy. Both boards and spine are loosened though intact. Front and rear endpapers are loose. Spine missing top 2 ½ and bottom 3 ½ inches Interior is clean. | US$ 20.00 |
| Pennsylvania Births Chester County, 1682-1800 | John T. Humphrey | Humphrey Publications, Washington D. C. 1994 245 pp | Very Good—Slight edge bumping. Previous owner’s label inside front cover. | US$ 30.00 |
| Pennsylvania Births Delaware County, 1682-1800 | John T. Humphrey | Humphrey Publications Washington D. C. 1995 117 pp. | Good—Cover like new. Text has lots of underlining and notes. | US$ 30.00 |
| Pennsylvania German marriages and marriage evidence in Pennsylvania German churches | Irish, Donna R. | Genealogical Publishing Co, Baltimore, MD, 1982. Hardcover. | Poor—Water damage rear 1/3 and along spine. Rear hinge loose | US$ 5.00 |
| Phillimore Atlas and Index of Parish Registers. | Humphrey-Smith, Cecil (editor | Phillimore & Co Ltd 1984, 1984. Oversized Hardback. 281p | Very good --Very good dust jacket. | US$ 45.00 |
| Quaker Arrivals at Philadelphia, 1682-1750 Being a List of Certificates of Removal Received at Philadelphia Monthly Meeting of Friends | Albert Cook Meyers | Southern Book Company, Baltimore, 1957, Second Edition, 131 pp. Paper back | Good—Small label with number on cover. Cover soiled. Tear back cover near spine and inside page about ½ inch. Underlining and notes. Cover and edges soiled. | US$ 30.00 |
| Searching for Your Ancestors: the How and Why of Genealogy | Doane, Gilbert H. | University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1967. Hard Cover. 198 pp. | Good—Dust Jacket missing. Foxing top | US$ 7.00 |
| Wills and administrations of Isle of Wight County, Virginia, 1647-1800 (Books 1-3) | Blanche Adams Chapman | Willowbend Books, Westminster, Maryland, 2002. 413 pp. Paperback | Very Good—Corner bumped. Edges soiled. Gentle creasing to spine and front cover. | $30.00 |